2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0016


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 8.62%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 17.24%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 6.90%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.72%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 8.62%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 22 37.93%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 104 92.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 30 51.72%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.72%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 20.69%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 3.45%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 5.17%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 15.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 94 83.19%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 12.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 19 32.76%
David Shestokas (Republican) 13 22.41%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 20 34.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 101 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 43 74.14%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 15.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 36 31.86%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 7.96%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 59 52.21%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 5.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 108 95.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 102 90.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 13 22.41%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 9 15.52%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 5 8.62%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 19 32.76%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 7 12.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 107 94.69%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 71 62.83%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 35 30.97%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 21 18.58%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 25 22.12%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 16 14.16%
John Laesch (Democratic) 43 38.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 105 92.92%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 107 94.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 16 27.59%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 37 63.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 104 92.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 102 90.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 51 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Devin James Corbett (Republican) 51 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 101 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 13.79%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 29.31%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 24.14%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 16 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 53 46.90%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 45 39.82%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 8 7.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 39 34.51%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 45 39.82%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 19 16.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 59 52.21%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 19 16.81%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 25 22.12%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 5 4.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 3.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 55 94.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1511 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 7.48%

Aurora 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Helen Ratzlow (Democratic) 104 92.04%