2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 16.28%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 13.95%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 5 11.63%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 4.65%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 4.65%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 12 27.91%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 7 16.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 58 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 21 48.84%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 25.58%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 6.98%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 18.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 58 93.55%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 13 30.23%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 23.26%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 17 39.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 57 91.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 33 76.74%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 7 16.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 43.55%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 12.90%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 40.32%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 59 95.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 58 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 15 34.88%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 8 18.60%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 5 11.63%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 6 13.95%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 6 13.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 61 98.39%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 31 50.00%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 25 40.32%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 24 38.71%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 16 25.81%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 9 14.52%
John Laesch (Democratic) 7 11.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 37 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 61 98.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joe West (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 59 95.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 8 18.60%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 76.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 55 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 58 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 58 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Devin James Corbett (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 55 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 39.53%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 11 25.58%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 3 6.98%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 10 23.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 46.77%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 35.48%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 11.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 4.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 33.87%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 38.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 11 17.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 30 48.39%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 22 35.48%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 7 11.29%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1429 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 3.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 38 88.37%