2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0012


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 9.41%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 18.82%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 6 7.06%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.53%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 5.88%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 22 25.88%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 90 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 41 48.24%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.35%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 15.29%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 5.88%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.18%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 88 89.80%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 8.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 20 23.53%
David Shestokas (Republican) 26 30.59%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 26 30.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 88 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 54 63.53%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 48 48.98%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 8.16%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 31.63%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 6.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 69 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 93 94.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 68 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 91 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 20 23.53%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 10 11.76%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 3 3.53%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 27 31.76%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 15 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 94 95.92%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 59 60.20%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 30 30.61%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 36 36.73%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 17 17.35%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 15 15.31%
John Laesch (Democratic) 20 20.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 70 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 92 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joe West (Republican) 70 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 91 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 35 41.18%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 36 42.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 91 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 67 78.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 88 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 72 84.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 89 90.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Devin James Corbett (Republican) 70 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 88 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 15 17.65%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 16 18.82%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 21.18%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 24 28.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 41 41.84%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 35 35.71%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 68 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 32 32.65%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 32 32.65%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 25 25.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 28 28.57%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 40 40.82%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 17 17.35%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 6 6.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 3.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 36 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 2.97%

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristen Koppers (Republican) 23 58.97%
Chris Mehochko (Republican) 7 17.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 6.48%

Aurora 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Fornelli (Republican) 67 78.82%