2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 12.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 16.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 4.17%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 8.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 9 37.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 52 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 6 25.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 4.17%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 6 25.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 25.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 4.17%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 9.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 3 12.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 9 37.50%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 12 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 15 62.50%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 4 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 23 44.23%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 7.69%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 18 34.62%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 2 8.33%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 5 20.83%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 2 8.33%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 12.50%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 10 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 52 100.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 27 51.92%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 19 36.54%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 18 34.62%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 11 21.15%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 7 13.46%
John Laesch (Democratic) 8 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joe West (Republican) 18 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 51 98.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 4 16.67%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 16 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Devin James Corbett (Republican) 17 70.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 37.50%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 1 4.17%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 20.83%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 24 46.15%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 14 26.92%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 8 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 25.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 30.77%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 30.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 15 28.85%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 21 40.38%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 9 17.31%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 3 5.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 20 83.33%