2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 15.38%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 1 7.69%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 23.08%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 7.69%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 7.69%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 4 30.77%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 1 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 6 46.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 4 30.77%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 7.69%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 2 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 48 87.27%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 10.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 6 46.15%
David Shestokas (Republican) 2 15.38%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 5 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 10 76.92%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 3 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 26 47.27%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 9.09%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 5 38.46%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 1 7.69%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 1 7.69%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 6 46.15%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 52 94.55%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 29 52.73%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 22 40.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 23 41.82%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 14 25.45%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 6 10.91%
John Laesch (Democratic) 9 16.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.59%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 8 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 42 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.17%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.94%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joe West (Republican) 8 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 42 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 4 30.77%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 8 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 52 94.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 51 92.73%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 3 23.08%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 3 23.08%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 4 30.77%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 3 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 36 65.45%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 11 20.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 10.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 30 54.55%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 13 23.64%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 10 18.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 20 36.36%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 12 21.82%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.46%

Aurora 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manuel Aponte (Democratic) 51 92.73%