2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 11.29%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 29.03%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 12.90%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 8.06%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 3.23%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 13 20.97%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 26 41.94%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 3.23%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 22 35.48%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 1.61%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.61%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 14.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 4.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 19 30.65%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 29.03%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 22 35.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 44 70.97%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 19.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 35 43.21%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 6.17%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 43.21%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 54 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 54 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 68 83.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.48%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 1 20.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 20.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 1 20.00%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 1 20.00%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 1 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.19%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 15 26.32%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 8 14.04%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 6 10.53%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 11 19.30%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 11 19.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 76 96.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.19%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 2 100.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 42 53.16%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 26 32.91%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 23 29.11%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 18 22.78%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 9 11.39%
John Laesch (Democratic) 19 24.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 54 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joe West (Republican) 52 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 16 25.81%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 42 67.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 67 82.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 54 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 67 82.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 57 91.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 66 81.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 30.65%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 9 14.52%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 19.35%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 24.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 26 32.10%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 25 30.86%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 24.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 54 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 27.16%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 38.27%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 22.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 17 20.99%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 45 55.56%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 10 12.35%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 3 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1036 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 5.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 52 83.87%

Aurora 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Herbert E Smith (Republican) 54 87.10%