2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 16.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 16.67%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 3 50.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 52 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 2 33.33%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 3 50.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 1 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 53 91.38%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 5.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 1 16.67%
David Shestokas (Republican) 1 16.67%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 2 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 51 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 4 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 1 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 21 36.21%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 15.52%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 17 29.31%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 8 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 52 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 47 81.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 33.33%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 16.67%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 0 0.00%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 1 16.67%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 1 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 53 91.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 20 34.48%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 30 51.72%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 56.90%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 15 25.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 4 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 56 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joe West (Republican) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 3 50.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 2 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 81.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 52 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 46 79.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 48 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 1 16.67%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 1 16.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 3 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 36 62.07%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 13 22.41%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 5 8.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 48.28%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 19 32.76%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 5 8.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 15 25.86%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 35 60.34%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 7 12.07%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 675 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.59%

Aurora 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew L. Burt (Democratic) 52 89.66%