2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 22.22%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 33.33%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 1 11.11%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 3 33.33%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 6 66.67%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 11.11%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 22.22%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 54 88.52%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 9.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 4 44.44%
David Shestokas (Republican) 1 11.11%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 4 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 53 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 6 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 3 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 24 39.34%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 11 18.03%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 34.43%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 3.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 56 91.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 33.33%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 11.11%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 3 33.33%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 0 0.00%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 2 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 57 93.44%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 27 44.26%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 26 42.62%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 34 55.74%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 21 34.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 56 91.80%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 56 91.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 5 55.56%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 4 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 53 86.89%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 52 85.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 2 22.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 6 66.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 1 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 50.82%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 19 31.15%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 9.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 40.98%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 21 34.43%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 9 14.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 34 55.74%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 20 32.79%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 5 8.20%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 991 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 8 88.89%