2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 14.29%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 33.33%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 4.76%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 9.52%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 6 28.57%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 2 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 12 57.14%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 2 9.52%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 1 4.76%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 4.76%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 61 84.72%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 8 38.10%
David Shestokas (Republican) 8 38.10%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 4 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 66 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 14 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 7 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 23 31.94%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 9.72%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 47.22%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 6.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 21 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 21 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 66 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 19.05%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 23.81%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 2 9.52%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 2 9.52%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 3 14.29%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 5 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 70 97.22%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 36 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 30 41.67%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 35 48.61%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 34 47.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 21 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 68 94.44%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 8 38.10%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 13 61.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 20 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 21 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 69 95.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 5 23.81%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 8 38.10%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 4 19.05%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 4 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 46 63.89%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 16 22.22%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 9.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 21 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 30 41.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 45.83%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 6 8.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 34 47.22%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 21 29.17%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 11 15.28%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 4 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 1.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 19 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1295 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.56%

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alex Arroyo (Democratic) 68 94.44%