2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 10.71%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 18.75%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 8.93%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.68%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 5.36%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 42 37.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 8.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 160 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 58 51.79%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 5.36%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 25 22.32%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 3.57%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.89%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 160 94.67%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 5.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 32 28.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 29 25.89%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 41 36.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 157 92.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 89 79.46%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 16.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 81 47.93%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 14 8.28%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 64 37.87%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 2.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 97 86.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 157 92.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 100 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 156 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 27 24.11%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 8 7.14%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 17.86%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 16 14.29%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 8.04%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 20 17.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 164 97.04%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 66 39.05%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 87 51.48%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 94 55.62%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 58 34.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 95 84.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 155 91.72%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 159 94.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 27 24.11%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 65.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 156 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 97 86.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 154 91.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 97 86.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 152 89.94%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 154 91.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 30 26.79%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 25 22.32%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 19.64%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 19 16.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 69 40.83%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 73 43.20%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 12.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 92 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 49 28.99%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 74 43.79%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 19.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 64 37.87%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 61 36.09%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 33 19.53%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 6 3.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 95 84.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1500 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 11.27%

Aurora 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan M. Sifuentes, Jr (Democratic) 157 92.90%