2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 19 13.10%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 15.86%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 6.90%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 2.76%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 3.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 69 47.59%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 5.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 131 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 52 35.86%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 8.28%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 49 33.79%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 2.76%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.69%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 27 18.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 135 95.07%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 73 50.34%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 16.55%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 24.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 126 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 111 76.55%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 17.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 90 63.38%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 3.52%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 37 26.06%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 122 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 131 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 128 88.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 124 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 52 35.86%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 3.45%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 15 10.34%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 11.72%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 13 8.97%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 30 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 132 92.96%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 72 50.70%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 46 32.39%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 56 39.44%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 62 43.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 118 81.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 120 84.51%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 125 88.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 30.34%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 90 62.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 116 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 118 81.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 129 90.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 128 88.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 124 87.32%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 113 79.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 22.07%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 19.31%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 21.38%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 42 28.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 41 28.87%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 59 41.55%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 31 21.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 123 84.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 27 19.01%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 65 45.77%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 22.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 32 22.54%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 39 27.46%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 59 41.55%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 6 4.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 21.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 122 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 680 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 20.88%

Aurora 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edmund Ryan (Democratic) 122 85.92%