2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 6.90%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 24.14%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 13.79%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 3.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 8.62%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 16 27.59%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 6.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 71 97.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 24 41.38%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.72%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 17 29.31%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 5.17%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 18.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 66 90.41%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 16 27.59%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 34.48%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 14 24.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 71 97.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 43 74.14%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 15.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 26 35.62%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 8.22%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 46.58%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 45 77.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 68 93.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 48 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 67 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 11 18.97%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 8.62%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 10 17.24%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 8 13.79%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 8.62%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 12 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 70 95.89%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 37 50.68%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 26 35.62%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 39 53.42%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 28 38.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 45 77.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 68 93.15%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 69 94.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 18 31.03%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 56.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 67 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 44 75.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 70 95.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 46 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 66 90.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 69 94.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 7 12.07%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 12 20.69%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 21 36.21%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 39 53.42%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 19 26.03%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 12.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 45 77.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 35.62%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 32.88%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 24.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 26 35.62%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 25 34.25%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 13 17.81%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 6 8.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 46 79.31%