2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 6.25%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 14.06%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 4.69%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.56%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 7.81%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 30 46.88%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 94 94.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 34 53.13%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 3.13%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 10.94%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 4.69%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 6.25%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 21.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 90 90.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 7.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 9 14.06%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 31.25%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 24 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 88 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 39 60.94%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 26.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 51 51.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 7.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 36.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 56 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 94 94.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 54 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 90 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 16 25.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 1 1.56%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 13 20.31%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 12 18.75%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 3 4.69%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 9 14.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 96 96.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 36 36.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 46 46.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 48 48.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 35 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 51 79.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 92 92.00%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 97 97.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 20 31.25%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 39 60.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 85 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 50 78.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 88 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 55 85.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 84 84.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 93 93.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 5 7.81%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 16 25.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 21.88%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 23.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 61 61.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 23 23.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 9.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 50 78.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 42 42.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 18 18.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 22 22.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 55 55.00%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 23 23.00%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 10 10.00%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 6 6.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 49 76.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1264 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.91%

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Samuel Nunez, II (Democratic) 94 94.00%