2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 14.81%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 16.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 7.41%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 3.70%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 7.41%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 20 37.04%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 5 9.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 51 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 22 40.74%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.85%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 35.19%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 9.26%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 7 12.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 51 91.07%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 16 29.63%
David Shestokas (Republican) 12 22.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 21 38.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 31 57.41%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 40.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 19 33.93%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 10.71%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 37.50%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 53 94.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 51 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 46 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 15 27.78%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 4 7.41%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 17 31.48%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 1 1.85%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 7.41%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 11 20.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 51 91.07%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 28 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 16 28.57%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 17 30.36%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 48.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 47 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 49 87.50%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 52 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 14 25.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 39 72.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 49 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 53 98.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 48 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 48 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 46 82.14%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 35.19%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 9 16.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 29.63%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 39.29%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 16 28.57%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 17.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 46 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 11 19.64%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 17 30.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 28.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 1st SUBCIRCUIT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bianca Camargo (Democratic) 16 28.57%
Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 34 60.71%
Tom St. Jules (Democratic) 2 3.57%
Jason Kopec (Democratic) 1 1.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 49 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 892 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.28%

Aurora 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 1 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arlisia Dockery (Democratic) 49 87.50%