2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W10P01


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 632 Ballots Cast: 260 Turnout: 41.14%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 98 37.69%
Judd Lofchie 145 55.77%
John Laesch 16 6.15%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 88 33.85%
Brooke Shanley 73 28.08%
Raymond Hull 61 23.46%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 10 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 10
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arjun S. Nair 41 15.77%
Shweta Baid 188 72.31%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 185 71.15%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 180 69.23%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 193 74.23%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 177 68.08%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 156 60.00%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 150 57.69%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 160 61.54%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 156 60.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 1 0.38%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 0 0.00%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 144 55.38%
Paul LaTour 143 55.00%
Matthew J. Orr 151 58.08%
Melinda A. Riddick 158 60.77%
Ryan Cytryn 144 55.38%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 4 1.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 167 64.23%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 186 71.54%
Daniel Barreiro 141 54.23%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 132 50.77%
Patrick Kelsey 100 38.46%
Giselle Gonzalez 52 20.00%
Sandra Gonzalez 52 20.00%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 189 72.69%