2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W07P06


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.41%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 38 70.37%
Judd Lofchie 12 22.22%
John Laesch 4 7.41%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 13 24.07%
Brooke Shanley 16 29.63%
Raymond Hull 22 40.74%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scheketa Hart-Burns 28 51.85%
Saul Fultz III 23 42.59%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 47 87.04%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 46 85.19%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 43 79.63%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 47 87.04%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 34 62.96%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 32 59.26%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 33 61.11%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 30 55.56%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 47 87.04%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 36 66.67%
Paul LaTour 34 62.96%
Matthew J. Orr 35 64.81%
Melinda A. Riddick 41 75.93%
Ryan Cytryn 33 61.11%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Williams - Kendall County 30 66.67%
Lynn Cullick - Kendall County 26 57.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.07%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 5 55.56%
Daniel Barreiro 5 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.34%

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eulalia Valdez 18 40.00%
LaTonya Simelton 24 53.33%
Jennifer Johnson 14 31.11%
Donna Marino 22 48.89%
Eugene L. Gatewood 26 57.78%
Katie Heiden 17 37.78%
Keisha Earl 11 24.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.41%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 28 51.85%
Patrick Kelsey 19 35.19%
Giselle Gonzalez 15 27.78%
Sandra Gonzalez 19 35.19%