2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W06P06


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.21%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 57 66.28%
Judd Lofchie 11 12.79%
John Laesch 15 17.44%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 27 31.40%
Brooke Shanley 14 16.28%
Raymond Hull 35 40.70%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 65 75.58%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 66 76.74%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 56 65.12%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 66 76.74%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 52 60.47%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 45 52.33%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 46 53.49%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 40 46.51%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 56 65.12%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 33 38.37%
Paul LaTour 32 37.21%
Matthew J. Orr 37 43.02%
Melinda A. Riddick 51 59.30%
Ryan Cytryn 35 40.70%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 52 60.47%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 28 32.56%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 40 46.51%
Julie Stone 37 43.02%
Jennifer L. Cresse 25 29.07%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 29 33.72%
Patrick Kelsey 16 18.60%
Giselle Gonzalez 22 25.58%
Sandra Gonzalez 32 37.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.16%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 25 71.43%