2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W06P04


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 849 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.55%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 74 49.66%
Judd Lofchie 43 28.86%
John Laesch 31 20.81%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 45 30.20%
Brooke Shanley 51 34.23%
Raymond Hull 44 29.53%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 115 77.18%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 114 76.51%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 103 69.13%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 112 75.17%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 90 60.40%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 85 57.05%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 89 59.73%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 87 58.39%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 2 1.34%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 113 75.84%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 70 46.98%
Paul LaTour 75 50.34%
Matthew J. Orr 74 49.66%
Melinda A. Riddick 87 58.39%
Ryan Cytryn 71 47.65%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 1 0.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 100 67.11%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 62 41.61%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 69 46.31%
Julie Stone 86 57.72%
Jennifer L. Cresse 56 37.58%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 52 34.90%
Patrick Kelsey 48 32.21%
Giselle Gonzalez 45 30.20%
Sandra Gonzalez 51 34.23%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 105 70.47%