2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W06P03


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 8.64%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 50 63.29%
Judd Lofchie 8 10.13%
John Laesch 19 24.05%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 13 16.46%
Brooke Shanley 26 32.91%
Raymond Hull 34 43.04%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 63 79.75%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 65 82.28%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 36 45.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 66 83.54%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 51 64.56%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 43 54.43%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 43 54.43%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 40 50.63%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 2 2.53%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 53 67.09%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 35 44.30%
Paul LaTour 33 41.77%
Matthew J. Orr 37 46.84%
Melinda A. Riddick 42 53.16%
Ryan Cytryn 33 41.77%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 50 63.29%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 23 29.11%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 41 51.90%
Julie Stone 32 40.51%
Jennifer L. Cresse 30 37.97%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 33 41.77%
Patrick Kelsey 17 21.52%
Giselle Gonzalez 24 30.38%
Sandra Gonzalez 20 25.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 2.52%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 17 73.91%