2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W06P02


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.90%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 41 39.42%
Judd Lofchie 27 25.96%
John Laesch 36 34.62%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 31 29.81%
Brooke Shanley 42 40.38%
Raymond Hull 22 21.15%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 71 68.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 69 66.35%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 71 68.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 71 68.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 53 50.96%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 55 52.88%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 49 47.12%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 55 52.88%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 3 2.88%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 77 74.04%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 53 50.96%
Paul LaTour 52 50.00%
Matthew J. Orr 52 50.00%
Melinda A. Riddick 64 61.54%
Ryan Cytryn 50 48.08%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 1 0.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 68 65.38%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 49 47.12%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 51 49.04%
Julie Stone 57 54.81%
Jennifer L. Cresse 42 40.38%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 38 36.54%
Patrick Kelsey 35 33.65%
Giselle Gonzalez 33 31.73%
Sandra Gonzalez 31 29.81%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 74 71.15%