2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W06P01


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 9.59%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 52 47.27%
Judd Lofchie 25 22.73%
John Laesch 33 30.00%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 28 25.45%
Brooke Shanley 48 43.64%
Raymond Hull 20 18.18%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 84 76.36%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 87 79.09%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 64 58.18%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 88 80.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 64 58.18%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 66 60.00%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 65 59.09%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 70 63.64%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 2 1.82%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 76 69.09%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 52 47.27%
Paul LaTour 55 50.00%
Matthew J. Orr 53 48.18%
Melinda A. Riddick 64 58.18%
Ryan Cytryn 48 43.64%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 1 0.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 70 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.41%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 31 36.47%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 43 50.59%
Julie Stone 37 43.53%
Jennifer L. Cresse 39 45.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.18%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 18 72.00%
Daniel Barreiro 14 56.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 9.59%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 32 29.09%
Patrick Kelsey 24 21.82%
Giselle Gonzalez 46 41.82%
Sandra Gonzalez 48 43.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.18%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 17 68.00%