2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P14


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.84%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 60 61.22%
Judd Lofchie 24 24.49%
John Laesch 14 14.29%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 37 37.76%
Brooke Shanley 33 33.67%
Raymond Hull 21 21.43%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 77 78.57%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 79 80.61%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 79 80.61%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 2 2.04%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 79 80.61%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 64 65.31%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 48 48.98%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 0 0.00%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 82 83.67%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.97%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 48 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.87%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 30 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.84%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 47 47.96%
Paul LaTour 45 45.92%
Matthew J. Orr 55 56.12%
Melinda A. Riddick 61 62.24%
Ryan Cytryn 46 46.94%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 77 78.57%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 74 75.51%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 73 74.49%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 43 43.88%
Patrick Kelsey 28 28.57%
Giselle Gonzalez 32 32.65%
Sandra Gonzalez 32 32.65%