2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P13


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 16.62%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 95 53.98%
Judd Lofchie 45 25.57%
John Laesch 34 19.32%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 68 38.64%
Brooke Shanley 62 35.23%
Raymond Hull 39 22.16%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 134 76.14%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 134 76.14%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 133 75.57%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 2 1.14%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 132 75.00%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 108 61.36%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 98 55.68%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 0 0.00%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 130 73.86%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 128 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 16.62%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 96 54.55%
Paul LaTour 94 53.41%
Matthew J. Orr 100 56.82%
Melinda A. Riddick 114 64.77%
Ryan Cytryn 86 48.86%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 2 1.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 118 67.05%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 69 39.20%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 97 55.11%
Julie Stone 104 59.09%
Jennifer L. Cresse 81 46.02%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 75 42.61%
Patrick Kelsey 56 31.82%
Giselle Gonzalez 60 34.09%
Sandra Gonzalez 53 30.11%