2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P12


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 24.10%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 136 59.65%
Judd Lofchie 58 25.44%
John Laesch 32 14.04%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 100 43.86%
Brooke Shanley 38 16.67%
Raymond Hull 87 38.16%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 160 70.18%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 165 72.37%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 160 70.18%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 10 4.39%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 167 73.25%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 132 57.89%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 121 53.07%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 0 0.00%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 160 70.18%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 20.72%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 16 8.16%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 137 69.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 3.38%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 28 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 24.10%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 126 55.26%
Paul LaTour 123 53.95%
Matthew J. Orr 139 60.96%
Melinda A. Riddick 135 59.21%
Ryan Cytryn 118 51.75%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 149 65.35%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 139 60.96%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 124 54.39%
Julie Stone 126 55.26%
Jennifer L. Cresse 98 42.98%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 115 50.44%
Patrick Kelsey 87 38.16%
Giselle Gonzalez 52 22.81%
Sandra Gonzalez 68 29.82%