2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P11


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 882 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 21.54%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 109 57.37%
Judd Lofchie 49 25.79%
John Laesch 31 16.32%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 84 44.21%
Brooke Shanley 40 21.05%
Raymond Hull 61 32.11%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 145 76.32%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 151 79.47%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 145 76.32%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 14 7.37%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 153 80.53%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 123 64.74%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 123 64.74%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 0 0.00%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 151 79.47%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 882 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 15.31%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 1 0.74%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 107 79.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 882 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.24%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 46 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 882 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 21.54%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 109 57.37%
Paul LaTour 105 55.26%
Matthew J. Orr 111 58.42%
Melinda A. Riddick 127 66.84%
Ryan Cytryn 105 55.26%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 144 75.79%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 112 58.95%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 108 56.84%
Julie Stone 106 55.79%
Jennifer L. Cresse 86 45.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 882 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 0 0.00%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 882 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 21.54%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 96 50.53%
Patrick Kelsey 77 40.53%
Giselle Gonzalez 55 28.95%
Sandra Gonzalez 56 29.47%