2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P07


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 964 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 15.46%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 89 59.73%
Judd Lofchie 28 18.79%
John Laesch 32 21.48%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 54 36.24%
Brooke Shanley 43 28.86%
Raymond Hull 47 31.54%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 109 73.15%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 116 77.85%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 103 69.13%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 117 78.52%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 105 70.47%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 92 61.74%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 93 62.42%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 91 61.07%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 2 1.34%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 1 0.67%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 108 72.48%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 79 53.02%
Paul LaTour 77 51.68%
Matthew J. Orr 82 55.03%
Melinda A. Riddick 93 62.42%
Ryan Cytryn 75 50.34%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 1 0.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 99 66.44%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 83 55.70%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 80 53.69%
Julie Stone 94 63.09%
Jennifer L. Cresse 64 42.95%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 68 45.64%
Patrick Kelsey 56 37.58%
Giselle Gonzalez 46 30.87%
Sandra Gonzalez 47 31.54%