2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P06


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 984 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.67%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 86 52.44%
Judd Lofchie 33 20.12%
John Laesch 43 26.22%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 65 39.63%
Brooke Shanley 38 23.17%
Raymond Hull 50 30.49%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 132 80.49%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 130 79.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 119 72.56%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 130 79.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 110 67.07%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 101 61.59%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 111 67.68%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 103 62.80%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 1 0.61%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 1 0.61%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 125 76.22%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 88 53.66%
Paul LaTour 86 52.44%
Matthew J. Orr 92 56.10%
Melinda A. Riddick 109 66.46%
Ryan Cytryn 84 51.22%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 106 64.63%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 80 48.78%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 88 53.66%
Julie Stone 94 57.32%
Jennifer L. Cresse 72 43.90%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 75 45.73%
Patrick Kelsey 62 37.80%
Giselle Gonzalez 42 25.61%
Sandra Gonzalez 45 27.44%