2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P03


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 269 Turnout: 26.79%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 128 47.58%
Judd Lofchie 80 29.74%
John Laesch 61 22.68%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 106 39.41%
Brooke Shanley 86 31.97%
Raymond Hull 63 23.42%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 206 76.58%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 199 73.98%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 206 76.58%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 199 73.98%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 164 60.97%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 166 61.71%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 167 62.08%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 164 60.97%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 10 3.72%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 1 0.37%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 200 74.35%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 138 51.30%
Paul LaTour 135 50.19%
Matthew J. Orr 151 56.13%
Melinda A. Riddick 161 59.85%
Ryan Cytryn 134 49.81%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 2 0.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 171 63.57%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 145 53.90%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 152 56.51%
Julie Stone 154 57.25%
Jennifer L. Cresse 131 48.70%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 122 45.35%
Patrick Kelsey 97 36.06%
Giselle Gonzalez 72 26.77%
Sandra Gonzalez 104 38.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Krahn 0 0.00%