2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W05P02


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 767 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 28.42%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 121 55.50%
Judd Lofchie 64 29.36%
John Laesch 30 13.76%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 68 31.19%
Brooke Shanley 52 23.85%
Raymond Hull 83 38.07%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 157 72.02%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 161 73.85%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 174 79.82%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 159 72.94%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 140 64.22%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 128 58.72%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 137 62.84%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 132 60.55%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 2 0.92%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 2 0.92%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 161 73.85%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 114 52.29%
Paul LaTour 117 53.67%
Matthew J. Orr 126 57.80%
Melinda A. Riddick 129 59.17%
Ryan Cytryn 110 50.46%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 2 0.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 140 64.22%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 117 53.67%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 131 60.09%
Julie Stone 133 61.01%
Jennifer L. Cresse 98 44.95%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 98 44.95%
Patrick Kelsey 74 33.94%
Giselle Gonzalez 59 27.06%
Sandra Gonzalez 73 33.49%