2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W04P10


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 8.80%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 34 47.89%
Judd Lofchie 16 22.54%
John Laesch 21 29.58%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 17 23.94%
Brooke Shanley 26 36.62%
Raymond Hull 24 33.80%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 51 71.83%
John Bell 18 25.35%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 57 80.28%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 58 81.69%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 51 71.83%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 56 78.87%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 42 59.15%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 36 50.70%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 32 45.07%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 39 54.93%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 53 74.65%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 36 50.70%
Paul LaTour 32 45.07%
Matthew J. Orr 39 54.93%
Melinda A. Riddick 45 63.38%
Ryan Cytryn 30 42.25%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 1 1.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 54 76.06%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 37 52.11%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 36 50.70%
Julie Stone 44 61.97%
Jennifer L. Cresse 32 45.07%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 41 57.75%
Patrick Kelsey 24 33.80%
Giselle Gonzalez 21 29.58%
Sandra Gonzalez 20 28.17%