2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W04P09


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 29.33%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 124 51.24%
Judd Lofchie 62 25.62%
John Laesch 55 22.73%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 97 40.08%
Brooke Shanley 47 19.42%
Raymond Hull 87 35.95%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 137 56.61%
John Bell 93 38.43%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 192 79.34%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 182 75.21%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 188 77.69%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 181 74.79%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 148 61.16%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 141 58.26%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 145 59.92%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 152 62.81%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 2 0.83%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 1 0.41%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 182 75.21%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 122 50.41%
Paul LaTour 127 52.48%
Matthew J. Orr 140 57.85%
Melinda A. Riddick 143 59.09%
Ryan Cytryn 117 48.35%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 5 2.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 164 67.77%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 129 53.31%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 120 49.59%
Julie Stone 144 59.50%
Jennifer L. Cresse 104 42.98%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 100 41.32%
Patrick Kelsey 82 33.88%
Giselle Gonzalez 65 26.86%
Sandra Gonzalez 79 32.64%