2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W04P08


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 26.00%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 110 52.88%
Judd Lofchie 43 20.67%
John Laesch 53 25.48%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 75 36.06%
Brooke Shanley 52 25.00%
Raymond Hull 61 29.33%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 129 62.02%
John Bell 69 33.17%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 165 79.33%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 159 76.44%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 149 71.63%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 161 77.40%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 125 60.10%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 122 58.65%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 117 56.25%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 128 61.54%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 4 1.92%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 152 73.08%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 105 50.48%
Paul LaTour 107 51.44%
Matthew J. Orr 111 53.37%
Melinda A. Riddick 121 58.17%
Ryan Cytryn 98 47.12%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 136 65.38%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 111 53.37%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 96 46.15%
Julie Stone 123 59.13%
Jennifer L. Cresse 94 45.19%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 78 37.50%
Patrick Kelsey 61 29.33%
Giselle Gonzalez 67 32.21%
Sandra Gonzalez 78 37.50%