2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W04P07


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 23.35%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 90 52.94%
Judd Lofchie 38 22.35%
John Laesch 41 24.12%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 69 40.59%
Brooke Shanley 45 26.47%
Raymond Hull 45 26.47%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 123 72.35%
John Bell 40 23.53%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 135 79.41%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 128 75.29%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 115 67.65%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 129 75.88%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 102 60.00%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 103 60.59%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 100 58.82%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 100 58.82%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 1 0.59%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 129 75.88%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 84 49.41%
Paul LaTour 77 45.29%
Matthew J. Orr 94 55.29%
Melinda A. Riddick 96 56.47%
Ryan Cytryn 73 42.94%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 2 1.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 111 65.29%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 90 52.94%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 83 48.82%
Julie Stone 93 54.71%
Jennifer L. Cresse 69 40.59%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 85 50.00%
Patrick Kelsey 49 28.82%
Giselle Gonzalez 47 27.65%
Sandra Gonzalez 60 35.29%