2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W04P06


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.02%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 56 44.44%
Judd Lofchie 28 22.22%
John Laesch 41 32.54%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 36 28.57%
Brooke Shanley 50 39.68%
Raymond Hull 35 27.78%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 75 59.52%
John Bell 46 36.51%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 101 80.16%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 98 77.78%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 89 70.63%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 99 78.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 82 65.08%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 75 59.52%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 79 62.70%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 75 59.52%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 99 78.57%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 75 59.52%
Paul LaTour 74 58.73%
Matthew J. Orr 82 65.08%
Melinda A. Riddick 79 62.70%
Ryan Cytryn 72 57.14%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 2 1.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 92 73.02%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 54 42.86%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 66 52.38%
Julie Stone 73 57.94%
Jennifer L. Cresse 59 46.83%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 51 40.48%
Patrick Kelsey 42 33.33%
Giselle Gonzalez 43 34.13%
Sandra Gonzalez 42 33.33%