2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W04P02


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 7.76%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 24 55.81%
Judd Lofchie 4 9.30%
John Laesch 15 34.88%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 20 46.51%
Brooke Shanley 10 23.26%
Raymond Hull 11 25.58%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 28 65.12%
John Bell 12 27.91%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 37 86.05%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 35 81.40%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 33 76.74%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 35 81.40%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 22 51.16%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 22 51.16%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 25 58.14%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 22 51.16%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 34 79.07%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 18 41.86%
Paul LaTour 16 37.21%
Matthew J. Orr 20 46.51%
Melinda A. Riddick 26 60.47%
Ryan Cytryn 19 44.19%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 34 79.07%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 20 46.51%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 18 41.86%
Julie Stone 21 48.84%
Jennifer L. Cresse 14 32.56%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 21 48.84%
Patrick Kelsey 9 20.93%
Giselle Gonzalez 16 37.21%
Sandra Gonzalez 16 37.21%