2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W04P01


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 11.37%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 66 65.35%
Judd Lofchie 21 20.79%
John Laesch 13 12.87%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 32 31.68%
Brooke Shanley 24 23.76%
Raymond Hull 33 32.67%

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Donnell 57 56.44%
John Bell 31 30.69%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 86 85.15%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 76 75.25%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 74 73.27%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 78 77.23%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 61 60.40%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 56 55.45%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 53 52.48%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 52 51.49%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 5 4.95%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 1 0.99%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 71 70.30%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 42 41.58%
Paul LaTour 40 39.60%
Matthew J. Orr 43 42.57%
Melinda A. Riddick 49 48.51%
Ryan Cytryn 38 37.62%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 2 1.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 63 62.38%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 47 46.53%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 44 43.56%
Julie Stone 51 50.50%
Jennifer L. Cresse 37 36.63%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 46 45.54%
Patrick Kelsey 25 24.75%
Giselle Gonzalez 32 31.68%
Sandra Gonzalez 26 25.74%