2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W01P09


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1649 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 11.89%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 84 42.86%
Judd Lofchie 75 38.27%
John Laesch 37 18.88%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 46 23.47%
Brooke Shanley 77 39.29%
Raymond Hull 54 27.55%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy Batava Township 2021 150 76.53%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope L. Tracy Batavia Township 2021 147 75.00%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh Batavia Township 2021 152 77.55%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long Batavia Township 2021 146 74.49%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Walter J. Donat Batavia Township 2021 127 64.80%
Tom Sharp Batavia Township 2021 126 64.29%
Troy B. Tousana Batavia Township 2021 125 63.78%
John M. West Batavia Township 2021 124 63.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1649 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 10.98%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 141 77.90%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Connolly 143 79.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1649 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 0.91%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 2 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1649 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 11.89%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 124 63.27%
Paul LaTour 116 59.18%
Matthew J. Orr 122 62.24%
Melinda A. Riddick 128 65.31%
Ryan Cytryn 116 59.18%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 144 73.47%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron P. Kilburg 115 58.67%
Craig S. Meadows 117 59.69%
Susan G. Locke 127 64.80%
Ronald "RJ" Mathis 118 60.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1649 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 0 0.00%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 0 0.00%
Julie Stone 0 0.00%
Jennifer L. Cresse 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1649 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 11.89%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 88 44.90%
Patrick Kelsey 63 32.14%
Giselle Gonzalez 64 32.65%
Sandra Gonzalez 60 30.61%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 148 75.51%