2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W01P05


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.46%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 46 43.81%
Judd Lofchie 25 23.81%
John Laesch 33 31.43%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 29 27.62%
Brooke Shanley 17 16.19%
Raymond Hull 51 48.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 82 78.10%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 79 75.24%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 75 71.43%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 80 76.19%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 55 52.38%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 56 53.33%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 51 48.57%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 57 54.29%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.08%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 23 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.37%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 2 2.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.46%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 42 40.00%
Paul LaTour 39 37.14%
Matthew J. Orr 45 42.86%
Melinda A. Riddick 57 54.29%
Ryan Cytryn 40 38.10%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 63 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.07%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 4 44.44%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 4 44.44%
Julie Stone 5 55.56%
Jennifer L. Cresse 5 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.39%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 57 59.38%
Daniel Barreiro 52 54.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 843 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 12.46%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 47 44.76%
Patrick Kelsey 37 35.24%
Giselle Gonzalez 25 23.81%
Sandra Gonzalez 27 25.71%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 81 77.14%