2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W01P03


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 17.51%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 123 53.25%
Judd Lofchie 82 35.50%
John Laesch 26 11.26%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 82 35.50%
Brooke Shanley 76 32.90%
Raymond Hull 53 22.94%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 176 76.19%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 189 81.82%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 164 71.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 190 82.25%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 159 68.83%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 153 66.23%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 153 66.23%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 148 64.07%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 4 1.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.38%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 56 78.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.13%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 17.51%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 128 55.41%
Paul LaTour 125 54.11%
Matthew J. Orr 136 58.87%
Melinda A. Riddick 150 64.94%
Ryan Cytryn 125 54.11%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 166 71.86%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 158 68.40%
Daniel Barreiro 139 60.17%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 109 47.19%
Patrick Kelsey 79 34.20%
Giselle Gonzalez 69 29.87%
Sandra Gonzalez 78 33.77%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 180 77.92%