2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct W01P01


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.12%

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Irvin 41 42.27%
Judd Lofchie 34 35.05%
John Laesch 21 21.65%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Woerman 26 26.80%
Brooke Shanley 25 25.77%
Raymond Hull 35 36.08%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 67 69.07%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 71 73.20%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 61 62.89%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 72 74.23%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 55 56.70%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 58 59.79%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 50 51.55%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 50 51.55%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 0 0.00%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 7)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Filapek 43 44.33%
Paul LaTour 41 42.27%
Matthew J. Orr 47 48.45%
Melinda A. Riddick 52 53.61%
Ryan Cytryn 38 39.18%
Suzanne Stegeman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 60 61.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 3.01%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron P. Kilburg 14 43.75%
Craig S. Meadows 13 40.63%
Susan G. Locke 13 40.63%
Ronald "RJ" Mathis 13 40.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.11%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 36 55.38%
Daniel Barreiro 34 52.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 9.12%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 41 42.27%
Patrick Kelsey 27 27.84%
Giselle Gonzalez 19 19.59%
Sandra Gonzalez 26 26.80%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 64 65.98%