2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0004


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.99%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 34 43.04%
Jennifer Konen (Independent) 44 55.70%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James "Jamie" White (Independent) 60 75.95%
Michael Schomas (Independent) 47 59.49%
Sean Patrick Herron (Independent) 65 82.28%
Rachel Rockwell (Write-In) 13 16.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.03%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 160 86.49%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 156 84.32%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 161 87.03%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 4 2.16%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 149 80.54%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 143 77.30%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 128 69.19%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 6 3.24%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 6 3.24%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 159 85.95%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 5 2.70%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 157 84.86%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Graceffa 151 81.62%
Brad Knechtges 133 71.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 142 76.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.63%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 79 62.20%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 82 64.57%
Julie Stone 95 74.80%
Jennifer L. Cresse 63 49.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 4.40%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 42 72.41%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 4 6.90%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 1 1.72%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 37 63.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1319 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.03%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 107 57.84%
Patrick Kelsey 90 48.65%
Giselle Gonzalez 42 22.70%
Sandra Gonzalez 53 28.65%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole L. Lamela 72 38.92%
Harold "Harry" Davis 80 43.24%