2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.56%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 7 46.67%
Jennifer Konen (Independent) 8 53.33%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James "Jamie" White (Independent) 14 93.33%
Michael Schomas (Independent) 13 86.67%
Sean Patrick Herron (Independent) 13 86.67%
Rachel Rockwell (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.51%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 90 89.11%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 85 84.16%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 89 88.12%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 2 1.98%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 80 79.21%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 70 69.31%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 73 72.28%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 1 0.99%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 1 0.99%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 89 88.12%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 0 0.00%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 90 89.11%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Graceffa 75 74.26%
Brad Knechtges 68 67.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 83 82.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 8.22%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 48 60.76%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 48 60.76%
Julie Stone 58 73.42%
Jennifer L. Cresse 36 45.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.29%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 19 86.36%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 1 4.55%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 16 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.51%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 58 57.43%
Patrick Kelsey 48 47.52%
Giselle Gonzalez 20 19.80%
Sandra Gonzalez 28 27.72%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole L. Lamela 41 40.59%
Harold "Harry" Davis 42 41.58%