2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 1.50%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Brolley 46 93.88%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny FitzPatrick 44 89.80%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 39 79.59%
Theresa Sperling 39 79.59%
Thomas K. Betsinger 34 69.39%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond 35 71.43%
Matthew Bauman 12 24.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 6.03%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 74 37.56%
Jennifer Konen (Independent) 121 61.42%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James "Jamie" White (Independent) 145 73.60%
Michael Schomas (Independent) 97 49.24%
Sean Patrick Herron (Independent) 134 68.02%
Rachel Rockwell (Write-In) 38 19.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 266 Turnout: 8.15%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Rowe (Independent) 209 78.57%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Phil Silagi (Independent) 216 81.20%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Curt John Karas (Independent) 208 78.20%
Laura E. Ross (Write-In) 19 7.14%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Musser (Independent) 213 80.08%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Independent) 182 68.42%
Jerry Elliott (Independent) 179 67.29%
Lewis Medina (Write-In) 13 4.89%
Jonathan Bobbe (Write-In) 14 5.26%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kowalczyk (Independent) 206 77.44%
Christopher Sutton (Write-In) 9 3.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 1.47%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 38 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 6.68%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 171 78.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 266 Turnout: 8.15%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Graceffa 191 71.80%
Brad Knechtges 149 56.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 252 Turnout: 7.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 187 74.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 0.43%

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Williams - Kendall County 8 57.14%
Lynn Cullick - Kendall County 7 50.00%

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Shawn Schumacher 8 57.14%
Jorge A. Ayala 11 78.57%
Robert W. Brenart 4 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.09%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 0 0.00%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 3 100.00%
Julie Stone 3 100.00%
Jennifer L. Cresse 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 7.63%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 183 73.49%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 175 70.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 266 Turnout: 8.15%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 145 54.51%
Patrick Kelsey 110 41.35%
Giselle Gonzalez 64 24.06%
Sandra Gonzalez 57 21.43%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole L. Lamela 134 50.38%
Harold "Harry" Davis 87 32.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3265 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 1.38%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Krahn 37 82.22%