2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0033


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 948 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.05%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 8 80.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 8 80.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser (Independent) 6 60.00%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 7 70.00%
John H. Sweet, Sr. (Independent) 5 50.00%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 4 40.00%
Anthony Ed Metoyer (Independent) 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 948 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 6.75%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 54 84.38%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 55 85.94%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 53 82.81%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 49 76.56%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 40 62.50%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 50 78.13%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 31 48.44%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 36 56.25%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 28 43.75%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 29 45.31%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 49 76.56%
Steven Ward 48 75.00%
Karrsten Goettel 48 75.00%
Bob Carne 50 78.13%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 29 45.31%
Mary Kruse 30 46.88%
Claudia Frost 36 56.25%
Bonnie Dauer 29 45.31%
Joseph Gay 13 20.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 45 70.31%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 48 75.00%
Jim Stombres 32 50.00%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 52 81.25%
Carolyn Waibel 31 48.44%
Edward J. Mc Nally 42 65.63%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 27 42.19%
Donna Redmer 25 39.06%
Joyce J. Fountain 23 35.94%
Adriana Barriga-Green 14 21.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 948 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.27%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 11 35.48%
Jason Parthun 17 54.84%
Nick McManus 21 67.74%