2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0032


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.07%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 32 27.12%
Lora A. Vitek 83 70.34%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 43 36.44%
Ryan S. Bongard 67 56.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.44%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Emily Miller (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 4 100.00%
Gary J. Figurski (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 13.51%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 97 79.51%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 96 78.69%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 96 78.69%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 95 77.87%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 68 55.74%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 66 54.10%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 54 44.26%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 54 44.26%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 57 46.72%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 52 42.62%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 82 67.21%
Steven Ward 79 64.75%
Karrsten Goettel 80 65.57%
Bob Carne 81 66.39%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 52 42.62%
Mary Kruse 66 54.10%
Claudia Frost 68 55.74%
Bonnie Dauer 57 46.72%
Joseph Gay 30 24.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 88 72.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.44%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Martin 2 50.00%
Veronica Noland 2 50.00%
Melissa Owens 3 75.00%
LeJewel Crigler 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.07%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 67 56.78%
Jim Stombres 67 56.78%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 78 66.10%
Carolyn Waibel 68 57.63%
Edward J. Mc Nally 84 71.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 13.51%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 53 43.44%
Donna Redmer 52 42.62%
Joyce J. Fountain 39 31.97%
Adriana Barriga-Green 34 27.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.44%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 3 75.00%
Jason Parthun 2 50.00%
Nick McManus 1 25.00%