2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0031


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 2.76%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 23 43.40%
Lora A. Vitek 27 50.94%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 17 32.08%
Paul D. Lencioni 27 50.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 1.41%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 20 74.07%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 16 59.26%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser (Independent) 11 40.74%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 15 55.56%
John H. Sweet, Sr. (Independent) 11 40.74%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 11 40.74%
Anthony Ed Metoyer (Independent) 5 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 8.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 117 74.05%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 114 72.15%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 113 71.52%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 108 68.35%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 77 48.73%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 74 46.84%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 59 37.34%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 75 47.47%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 76 48.10%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 69 43.67%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 98 62.03%
Steven Ward 96 60.76%
Karrsten Goettel 97 61.39%
Bob Carne 97 61.39%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 57 36.08%
Mary Kruse 75 47.47%
Claudia Frost 63 39.87%
Bonnie Dauer 62 39.24%
Joseph Gay 46 29.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 100 63.29%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 90 56.96%
Jim Stombres 82 51.90%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 107 67.72%
Carolyn Waibel 86 54.43%
Edward J. Mc Nally 107 67.72%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 55 34.81%
Donna Redmer 48 30.38%
Joyce J. Fountain 53 33.54%
Adriana Barriga-Green 48 30.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1920 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 5.47%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 44 41.90%
Jason Parthun 50 47.62%
Nick McManus 56 53.33%