2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0027


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1294 Ballots Cast: 241 Turnout: 18.62%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 98 40.66%
Lora A. Vitek 141 58.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1294 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 14.14%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 54 29.51%
Ryan S. Bongard 117 63.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1294 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 4.48%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Wirball 15 25.86%
Laurel P Moad 5 8.62%
John Hoscheit 37 63.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1294 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Emily Miller (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 0 0.00%
Gary J. Figurski (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1294 Ballots Cast: 241 Turnout: 18.62%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 168 69.71%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 169 70.12%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 168 69.71%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 167 69.29%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 109 45.23%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 122 50.62%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 80 33.20%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 105 43.57%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 85 35.27%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 81 33.61%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 132 54.77%
Steven Ward 141 58.51%
Karrsten Goettel 131 54.36%
Bob Carne 135 56.02%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 83 34.44%
Mary Kruse 112 46.47%
Claudia Frost 104 43.15%
Bonnie Dauer 64 26.56%
Joseph Gay 49 20.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 148 61.41%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 120 49.79%
Jim Stombres 127 52.70%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 134 55.60%
Carolyn Waibel 126 52.28%
Edward J. Mc Nally 148 61.41%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 86 35.68%
Donna Redmer 76 31.54%
Joyce J. Fountain 61 25.31%
Adriana Barriga-Green 47 19.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1294 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 0 0.00%
Jason Parthun 0 0.00%
Nick McManus 0 0.00%