2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0026


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.73%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 20 16.00%
Lora A. Vitek 104 83.20%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 21 16.80%
Paul D. Lencioni 100 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 14.09%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 133 73.48%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 133 73.48%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 131 72.38%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 125 69.06%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 101 55.80%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 99 54.70%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 78 43.09%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 90 49.72%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 98 54.14%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 90 49.72%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 114 62.98%
Steven Ward 112 61.88%
Karrsten Goettel 122 67.40%
Bob Carne 114 62.98%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 74 40.88%
Mary Kruse 107 59.12%
Claudia Frost 78 43.09%
Bonnie Dauer 75 41.44%
Joseph Gay 60 33.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 119 65.75%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 89 49.17%
Jim Stombres 105 58.01%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 114 62.98%
Carolyn Waibel 107 59.12%
Edward J. Mc Nally 123 67.96%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 59 32.60%
Donna Redmer 60 33.15%
Joyce J. Fountain 67 37.02%
Adriana Barriga-Green 51 28.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1285 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 4.36%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 31 55.36%
Jason Parthun 21 37.50%
Nick McManus 27 48.21%