2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0022


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.83%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 67 31.75%
Lora A. Vitek 141 66.82%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 49 23.22%
Ryan S. Bongard 154 72.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Emily Miller (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 0 0.00%
Gary J. Figurski (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 19.92%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 153 72.17%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 150 70.75%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 153 72.17%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 155 73.11%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 102 48.11%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 99 46.70%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 68 32.08%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 88 41.51%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 91 42.92%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 83 39.15%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 132 62.26%
Steven Ward 132 62.26%
Karrsten Goettel 137 64.62%
Bob Carne 122 57.55%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 61 28.77%
Mary Kruse 116 54.72%
Claudia Frost 88 41.51%
Bonnie Dauer 90 42.45%
Joseph Gay 40 18.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 148 69.81%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 113 53.30%
Jim Stombres 118 55.66%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 129 60.85%
Carolyn Waibel 135 63.68%
Edward J. Mc Nally 136 64.15%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 72 33.96%
Donna Redmer 85 40.09%
Joyce J. Fountain 68 32.08%
Adriana Barriga-Green 51 24.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.09%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 1 100.00%
Jason Parthun 0 0.00%
Nick McManus 1 100.00%