2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2032 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 7.82%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 63 39.62%
Lora A. Vitek 95 59.75%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 89 55.97%
Paul D. Lencioni 69 43.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2032 Ballots Cast: 205 Turnout: 10.09%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 172 83.90%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 175 85.37%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 169 82.44%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 164 80.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 102 49.76%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 112 54.63%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 85 41.46%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 106 51.71%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 94 45.85%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 91 44.39%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 145 70.73%
Steven Ward 140 68.29%
Karrsten Goettel 144 70.24%
Bob Carne 155 75.61%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 94 45.85%
Mary Kruse 106 51.71%
Claudia Frost 99 48.29%
Bonnie Dauer 89 43.41%
Joseph Gay 37 18.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 145 70.73%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 115 56.10%
Jim Stombres 113 55.12%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 110 53.66%
Carolyn Waibel 131 63.90%
Edward J. Mc Nally 134 65.37%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 72 35.12%
Donna Redmer 76 37.07%
Joyce J. Fountain 80 39.02%
Adriana Barriga-Green 56 27.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2032 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 2.26%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 19 41.30%
Jason Parthun 19 41.30%
Nick McManus 25 54.35%